Discovermagazine.Com - Info discovermagazine.com

discovermagazine.com receives about 29,900 unique visitors and 36,777 (1.23 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $263.31/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $180,594.10. According to Alexa Traffic Rank discovermagazine.com is ranked number 19,764 in the world and 0.00598% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Antonio, TX, 78229, United States and links to network IP address 173.226.48.202. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - discovermagazine.com

Last update was 31 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with discovermagazine.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is discovermagazine.com?

29.9K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
29,900
Monthly Unique Visitors:
897,000
Pages per Visit:
1.23
Daily Pageviews:
36,777
Alexa Rank:
19,764 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00598%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
01:59
Bounce rate:
46.75%
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Traffic sources

Direct:
21.90%
Referral:
4.48%
Search:
62.02%
Social:
11.59%
Paid:
0%

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 48.6%48.2%7461
United Kingdom 5.8%5.4%10378
India 5.1%5.5%17209
China 4.4%5.1%29410
Canada 4.1%4.2%8248
Japan 3.0%2.5%35532
Australia 1.8%1.7%12165
France 1.7%1.5%30514
Korea, Republic of 1.5%1.6%17204
Germany 1.3%1.4%46406
Brazil 1.0%0.9%36063
Netherlands 1.0%1.1%16684
Iran 0.9%0.7%36020
Sweden 0.8%0.7%12805
Ireland 0.8%0.7%8430
Spain 0.7%0.8%45296
Belgium 0.7%0.6%16996
Denmark 0.7%0.7%7877
Philippines 0.7%1.0%7983
Poland 0.7%0.6%31165
Switzerland 0.6%0.5%16215
Pakistan 0.6%0.6%17319
Finland 0.6%0.5%11739
Mexico 0.5%0.5%33224
Italy 0.5%0.4%66760
South Africa 0.5%0.5%19792
Nigeria 0.5%0.5%16891

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
blogs.discovermagazine.com
72.61%69.16%1.1
discovermagazine.com
30.61%30.83%1.2
OTHER
0%0.01%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush discovermagazine.com
SEMrush
Domain:
  discovermagazine.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  0
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  0
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

How socially engaged is discovermagazine.com?

Facebook:
  264
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much discovermagazine.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$263.31
Monthly Revenue:
$7,899.30
Yearly Revenue:
$96,108.15
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 17,727$203.32
United Kingdom 1,986$12.37
Canada 1,545$10.83
China 1,876$5.80
Australia 625$4.71
India 2,023$3.24
Japan 919$2.94
France 552$2.59
Germany 515$2.49
Netherlands 405$2.06
Sweden 257$1.37
Korea, Republic of 588$1.37
Finland 184$1.33
Ireland 257$1.28
Switzerland 184$1.12
Belgium 221$1.09
Denmark 257$0.99
South Africa 184$0.81
Philippines 368$0.60
Brazil 331$0.59
Italy 147$0.51
Nigeria 184$0.48
Poland 221$0.40
Spain 294$0.33
Iran 257$0.30
Pakistan 221$0.23
Mexico 184$0.18

How much money do discovermagazine.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$47.67
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$1,430.23
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$17,401.18
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
5,834
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
175,007
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
2,129,252
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 3,191$36.60
Canada 386$2.71
United Kingdom 318$1.98
Australia 125$0.94
India 566$0.91
China 244$0.75
Germany 149$0.72
Ireland 100$0.50
Sweden 72$0.38
Netherlands 69$0.35
Finland 42$0.31
France 61$0.29
Denmark 64$0.25
Switzerland 33$0.20
Poland 73$0.13
Belgium 26$0.13
Japan 28$0.09
Italy 25$0.09
Pakistan 71$0.07
Spain 56$0.06
Korea, Republic of 24$0.05
Iran 41$0.05
Philippines 26$0.04
Brazil 20$0.04
South Africa 4$0.02
Mexico 17$0.02
Nigeria 4$0.01

How much is discovermagazine.com worth?

Website Value:
$180,594.10

Where is discovermagazine.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
173.226.48.202
ASN:
AS3549 
ISP:
Level 3 Communications, Inc. 
Server Location:
San Antonio
TX
78229
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 173.226.48.202

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does discovermagazine.com load?

Average Load Time:
(3608 ms) 18 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 1,001.2KiB (43% reduction).

Compressing http://discovermagazine.com/~/media/Images/Promo%20Images/2018/January/basic_buffer_sm.jpg?mw=600 could save 65.3KiB (50% reduction).
Compressing http://discovermagazine.com/~/media/Images/Promo%20Images/2017/October/homing-frog.jpg?mw=600 could save 61.8KiB (51% reduction).
Compressing http://discovermagazine.com/~/media/Images/Promo%20Images/2018/January/rooster.jpg?mw=600 could save 56.4KiB (50% reduction).
Compressing http://discovermagazine.com/~/media/Images/Promo%20Images/2018/January/burrowing-bat.jpg?mw=600 could save 46.2KiB (50% reduction).
Compressing http://discovermagazine.com/~/media/F6BA0F37C33C407F810120CA52D1ACB1.jpg?mw=395 could save 35.9KiB (46% reduction).
Compressing http://discovermagazine.com/~/media/Images/Promo%20Images/2017/October/image-of-the-year.jpg?mw=600 could save 35.1KiB (49% reduction).
Compressing http://discovermagazine.com/~/media/Images/Promo%20Images/2018/January/venus.jpg?mw=600 could save 31.4KiB (51% reduction).
Compressing http://discovermagazine.com/~/media/Images/Promo%20Images/2018/January/water-ice.jpg?mw=280 could save 30.5KiB (49% reduction).
Compressing http://discovermagazine.com/~/media/D6041B575E094E6EAB6DA04175640A08.jpg?mw=395 could save 29.8KiB (47% reduction).
Compressing http://discovermagazine.com/~/media/Images/***%20Conversions/einstein-promo.jpg?mw=500 could save 29.6KiB (59% reduction).
Compressing http://discovermagazine.com/~/media/Images/Promo%20Images/2017/October/peptide.jpg?mw=280 could save 28.7KiB (52% reduction).
Compressing http://discovermagazine.com/~/media/Images/Promo%20Images/2017/October/liofish_sm.jpg?mw=280 could save 26.4KiB (56% reduction).
Compressing http://discovermagazine.com/~/media/Images/Promo%20Images/2017/October/new_frontiers_lg.jpg?mw=600 could save 25.7KiB (48% reduction).
Compressing http://discovermagazine.com/~/media/Images/Promo%20Images/2018/January/pulsar_lg.jpg?mw=600 could save 25.3KiB (55% reduction).
Compressing http://discovermagazine.com/~/media/2998593D914B4276811D8B10855F7688.jpg?mw=395 could save 24.8KiB (47% reduction).
Compressing http://discovermagazine.com/~/media/Images/Promo%20Images/2017/October/old-rocks.jpg?mw=280 could save 23.4KiB (48% reduction).
Compressing http://discovermagazine.com/~/media/Images/Promo%20Images/2017/October/Peru-Ad.jpg?mw=600 could save 21.3KiB (27% reduction).
Compressing http://discovermagazine.com/~/media/Images/Promo%20Images/2018/January/sneeze_sm.jpg?mw=280 could save 20.6KiB (48% reduction).
Compressing http://discovermagazine.com/~/media/Images/Promo%20Images/2017/June/RS3MindGames.jpg?mw=200 could save 20.3KiB (47% reduction).
Compressing http://discovermagazine.com/~/media/Images/Promo%20Images/2018/January/rainbow_sm.jpg?mw=280 could save 18.6KiB (45% reduction).
Compressing http://discovermagazine.com/~/media/Images/Promo%20Images/2017/October/peru-sm.jpg?mw=280 could save 18.3KiB (36% reduction).
Compressing http://discovermagazine.com/~/media/Images/Promo%20Images/2018/January/peru-chile_sm.jpg?mw=280 could save 18.1KiB (36% reduction).
Compressing http://discovermagazine.com/~/media/Images/Promo%20Images/2018/January/***-sniffing-pill.jpg?mw=280 could save 17.9KiB (45% reduction).
Compressing http://discovermagazine.com/~/media/E208D2DDE2BB4CDFA087CF732546E38B.jpg?mw=395 could save 16KiB (49% reduction).
Compressing http://discovermagazine.com/~/media/DCA60E27A0DB4443B1CF7D72BE8E27D4.jpg?mw=395 could save 16KiB (47% reduction).
Compressing http://discovermagazine.com/~/media/Images/Issue%20Covers/2018/DSC-CV0218web.jpg?mw=200 could save 15.9KiB (45% reduction).
Compressing http://discovermagazine.com/~/media/Images/Promo%20Images/2017/October/fire-on-the-mountain.jpg?mw=600 could save 15.7KiB (19% reduction).
Compressing http://discovermagazine.com/~/media/2358780BEA5540A988A74A756D543C88.jpg?mw=395 could save 15KiB (46% reduction).
Compressing http://discovermagazine.com/~/media/Images/Promo%20Images/2017/October/ion-build.jpg?mw=280 could save 12.4KiB (42% reduction).
Compressing http://discovermagazine.com/~/media/Images/Promo%20Images/2018/January/face-sick_sm.jpg?mw=280 could save 10.5KiB (46% reduction).
Compressing http://discovermagazine.com/-/rp/blogs.discovermagazine.com/d-brief/files/2018/01/double-burp-black-hole.png?mw=200 could save 10.5KiB (15% reduction).
Compressing http://discovermagazine.com/~/media/Images/Circulation/Slider/P31829_280x454-both.jpg?mw=280 could save 10.1KiB (27% reduction).
Compressing http://discovermagazine.com/~/media/9A6616F02055428E9B43250905D58979.jpg?mw=395 could save 10KiB (48% reduction).
Compressing http://discovermagazine.com/~/media/Images/Promo%20Images/2018/January/predator-drones_sm.jpg?mw=280 could save 9.9KiB (40% reduction).
Compressing http://discovermagazine.com/~/media/Images/Promo%20Images/2018/January/iceland-aurora.jpg?mw=600 could save 9.8KiB (19% reduction).
Compressing http://discovermagazine.com/~/media/Images/Promo%20Images/2018/January/baby-fat.jpg?mw=280 could save 9KiB (44% reduction).
Compressing http://discovermagazine.com/~/media/Images/Promo%20Images/2017/October/shutterstock_145854620.jpg?mw=280 could save 7.6KiB (20% reduction).
Compressing http://discovermagazine.com/~/media/F6BA0F37C33C407F810120CA52D1ACB1.jpg?mw=150 could save 6.6KiB (44% reduction).
Compressing http://discovermagazine.com/~/media/98474CD7400245AFB4226C4F5314BA89.jpg?mw=150 could save 5.7KiB (45% reduction).
Compressing http://discovermagazine.com/~/media/Images/Issue%20Covers/2018/DSC-CV0218web.jpg?mw=110 could save 5.6KiB (43% reduction).
Compressing http://discovermagazine.com/~/media/2BB266874671451C91AE89BCB7D932CC.jpg?mw=135 could save 5.2KiB (44% reduction).
Compressing http://discovermagazine.com/~/media/Images/Promo%20Images/2018/January/iceland-sm-slider.jpg?mw=280 could save 5.2KiB (18% reduction).
Compressing http://discovermagazine.com/~/media/9A71CFAE4A0043FF8E137844C8858683.jpg?mw=135 could save 4.9KiB (44% reduction).
Compressing http://discovermagazine.com/~/media/***5FBABFAEC44712A41574686CFB64C5.jpg?mw=135 could save 4.8KiB (48% reduction).
Compressing http://discovermagazine.com/~/media/BF6D4CA6DA8440ED8F38EFA24BB7***0E.jpg?mw=150 could save 4.6KiB (44% reduction).
Compressing http://discovermagazine.com/~/media/2998593D914B4276811D8B10855F7688.jpg?mw=150 could save 4.3KiB (46% reduction).
Compressing http://discovermagazine.com/~/media/DCA60E27A0DB4443B1CF7D72BE8E27D4.jpg?mw=150 could save 4.3KiB (45% reduction).
Compressing http://discovermagazine.com/~/media/24724A4F8E3E4EC***B78923723966E7C.jpg?mw=135 could save 4.3KiB (45% reduction).
Compressing http://discovermagazine.com/~/media/7BB95B105BF040C3B43C86D44800CA46.jpg?mw=135 could save 4.2KiB (47% reduction).
Compressing http://discovermagazine.com/~/media/8E3FA84586F74B90AC4B5B3178E56497.jpg?mw=135 could save 3.9KiB (46% reduction).
Compressing http://discovermagazine.com/~/media/Images/Promo%20Images/2018/January/fuel-depot.jpg?mw=280 could save 3.7KiB (12% reduction).
Compressing http://discovermagazine.com/~/media/014FB622C4384594BFE735E13515E830.jpg?mw=150 could save 3.2KiB (49% reduction).
Compressing http://discovermagazine.com/~/media/Images/Promo%20Images/2017/October/gravity-light.jpg?mw=280 could save 3.2KiB (12% reduction).
Compressing http://discovermagazine.com/~/media/544ED04E47B742AC91B11E45A6BAF376.jpg?mw=135 could save 3.1KiB (49% reduction).
Compressing http://discovermagazine.com/~/media/E208D2DDE2BB4CDFA087CF732546E38B.jpg?mw=150 could save 3KiB (45% reduction).
Compressing http://discovermagazine.com/sitefiles/images/gear_icon.png could save 2.8KiB (88% reduction).
Compressing https://tpc.googlesyndication.com/simgad/6211552416420302961 could save 2.7KiB (29% reduction).
Compressing http://discovermagazine.com/~/media/32BD381C82BE49568E437B36C3E023DF.jpg?mw=150 could save 2.7KiB (46% reduction).
Compressing http://discovermagazine.com/~/media/55FF080FC6FE47B***68A25ABB20709FA.jpg?mw=150 could save 2.5KiB (45% reduction).
Compressing http://discovermagazine.com/~/media/1270EE17A6EB4947B1E7F593A3643C95.jpg?mw=135 could save 2.3KiB (45% reduction).
Compressing http://discovermagazine.com/~/media/9062424F9A984A798E3F9***DD2964570.ashx?w=85&h=111&mw=85&bc=transparent&as=1&thn=1 could save 2KiB (12% reduction).
Compressing http://discovermagazine.com/~/media/9FF168B490C54BC08D37609FBE78DAD8.jpg?mw=135 could save 1.7KiB (49% reduction).
Compressing http://discovermagazine.com/sitefiles/images/logo_kpc.png could save 1.3KiB (39% reduction).
Compressing http://discovermagazine.com/sitefiles/images/icon_rss.png could save 1.2KiB (42% reduction).
Compressing http://discovermagazine.com/sitefiles/images/arrow_hcircle-rt-lg.png could save 1.1KiB (61% reduction).
Compressing http://discovermagazine.com/sitefiles/images/arrow_hcircle-lt-lg.png could save 1.1KiB (62% reduction).
Compressing http://discovermagazine.com/sitefiles/images/arrow_circle-lt-sm.png could save 1KiB (64% reduction).
Compressing http://discovermagazine.com/sitefiles/images/arrow_hcircle-rt-sm.png could save 1KiB (59% reduction).
Compressing http://discovermagazine.com/sitefiles/images/button_search-black.png could save 1,023B (66% reduction).
Compressing http://discovermagazine.com/sitefiles/images/arrow_hcircle-lt-sm.png could save 1,022B (58% reduction).
Compressing http://discovermagazine.com/sitefiles/images/arrow_circle-rt-sm.png could save 1,019B (62% reduction).
Compressing http://discovermagazine.com/sitefiles/images/button_search.png could save 1,014B (66% reduction).
Compressing http://discovermagazine.com/sitefiles/images/nav-rss_grey.png could save 958B (65% reduction).
Compressing http://discovermagazine.com/sitefiles/images/corner_lt-lg-blue.png could save 942B (89% reduction).
Compressing http://discovermagazine.com/sitefiles/images/corner_lt-lg-purple.png could save 942B (89% reduction).
Compressing http://discovermagazine.com/sitefiles/images/corner_lt-lg-orange.png could save 938B (89% reduction).
Compressing http://discovermagazine.com/sitefiles/images/corner_rt-lg-blue.png could save 923B (90% reduction).
Compressing http://discovermagazine.com/sitefiles/images/corner_rt-lg-orange.png could save 923B (90% reduction).
Compressing http://discovermagazine.com/sitefiles/images/corner_rt-lg-purple.png could save 923B (90% reduction).
Compressing http://discovermagazine.com/sitefiles/images/dropdown_gradient.png could save 911B (84% reduction).
Compressing http://discovermagazine.com/sitefiles/images/icon-twitterbird.png could save 907B (54% reduction).
Compressing http://discovermagazine.com/sitefiles/images/gradient_footer.png could save 880B (83% reduction).
Compressing http://discovermagazine.com/sitefiles/images/icon_youtube.png could save 877B (35% reduction).
Compressing http://discovermagazine.com/sitefiles/images/corner_lt-lg-red.png could save 8***B (88% reduction).
Compressing http://discovermagazine.com/sitefiles/images/corner_rt-lg-red.png could save 857B (89% reduction).
Compressing http://discovermagazine.com/sitefiles/images/dsc_logo_footer.png could save 810B (17% reduction).
Compressing http://discovermagazine.com/sitefiles/images/icon_facebook.png could save 534B (23% reduction).
Compressing http://discovermagazine.com/sitefiles/images/close_icon_small.png could save 307B (36% reduction).
Compressing http://discovermagazine.com/sitefiles/images/icon_twitter.png could save 224B (28% reduction).
Compressing http://discovermagazine.com/sitefiles/images/arrow_icon.png could save 196B (57% reduction).
Compressing http://discovermagazine.com/sitefiles/images/menu_icon.png could save 129B (53% reduction).
Compressing http://discovermagazine.com/sitefiles/images/nav_edge.png could save 114B (59% reduction).
Compressing http://discovermagazine.com/sitefiles/images/arrow_red_down.png could save 111B (40% reduction).

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 2.5 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Yanone+Kaffeesatz:400,300,200,700

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 162.8KiB (70% reduction).

Compressing http://discovermagazine.com/sitefiles/resources/twitterfeed.ashx could save 34.8KiB (90% reduction).
Compressing http://discovermagazine.com/sitefiles/resources/search.ashx?fq=((sitecore_item%3Atrue+AND+topic_ids%3A%22%7BAF36EEEE-63AE-4F6F-A7E3-9CACA773D505%7D%22)+OR+((wordpress_item%3Atrue)+AND+(topic_names%3A%22environment%22+OR+topic_names%3A%22ecology%22+OR+topic_names%3A%22global+warming%22+OR+topic_names%3A%22pollution+solutions%22+OR+topic_names%3A%22climate+change%22+OR+topic_names%3A%22climate+politics%22+OR+topic_names%3A%22climate+science%22+OR+topic_names%3A%22enviromentalism%22+OR+topic_names%3A%22engergy%22+OR+topic_names%3A%22archaeology%22+OR+topic_names%3A%22climate+policy%22+OR+topic_names%3A%22gmos%22+OR+topic_names%3A%22ecology%22+OR+topic_names%3A%22climate+skeptics%22+OR+topic_names%3A%22drought%22+OR+topic_names%3A%22climategate%22+OR+topic_names%3A%22cap+and+trade%22+OR+topic_names%3A%22nuclear+power%22+OR+topic_names%3A%22climate+security%22+OR+topic_names%3A%22sustainability%22+OR+topic_names%3A%22environmental+security%22+OR+topic_names%3A%22peak+oil%22+OR+topic_names%3A%22climate+bloggers%22+OR+topic_names%3A%22energy+security%22+OR+topic_names%3A%22renewable+energy%22+OR+topic_names%3A%22coal%22+OR+topic_names%3A%22water%22+OR+topic_names%3A%22energy+policy%22+OR+topic_names%3A%22agriculture%22+OR+topic_names%3A%22oil%22+OR+topic_names%3A%22nature%22+OR+topic_names%3A%22carbon+tex%22+OR+topic_names%3A%22environmental+history%22+OR+topic_names%3A%22conservation%22+OR+topic_names%3A%22environmental+groups%22+OR+topic_names%3A%22oil+%26+gas%22+OR+topic_names%3A%22national+parks%22+OR+topic_names%3A%22widfire%22+OR+topic_names%3A%22geoengineering%22+OR+topic_names%3A%22ipcc%22+OR+topic_names%3A%22epa%22+OR+topic_names%3A%22climate+central%22+OR+topic_names%3A%22overpo***tion%22+OR+topic_names%3A%22shale+gas%22+OR+topic_names%3A%22energy+efficiency%22+OR+topic_names%3A%22everglades%22+OR+topic_names%3A%22food+security%22+OR+topic_names%3A%22wind+power%22+OR+topic_names%3A%22natural+gas%22+OR+topic_names%3A%22deforestation%22+OR+topic_names%3A%22extreme+weather%22+OR+topic_names%3A%22climate+hawk%22+OR+topic_names%3A%22clean+coal%22+OR+topic_names%3A%22anthropocene%22+OR+topic_names%3A%22urban+ecology%22+OR+topic_names%3A%22arctic%22+OR+topic_names%3A%22nuclear+disaster%22+OR+topic_names%3A%22organic+food%22+OR+topic_names%3A%22solar+power%22+OR+topic_names%3A%22climate+pragmatism%22+OR+topic_names%3A%22carbon+footprint%22+OR+topic_names%3A%22ddt%22+OR+topic_names%3A%22arctic+treaty%22+OR+topic_names%3A%22chaco+canyon%22+OR+topic_names%3A%22tornadoes%22+OR+topic_names%3A%22urban+planning%22+OR+topic_names%3A%22black+carbon%22+OR+topic_names%3A%22fossil+fuels%22+OR+topic_names%3A%22bushfires%22+OR+topic_names%3A%22earth+day%22+OR+topic_names%3A%22oil+shade%22+OR+topic_names%3A%22hurricane%22+OR+topic_names%3A%22carbon+emissions%22+OR+topic_names%3A%22gas+boom%22+OR+topic_names%3A%22air+pollution%22+OR+topic_names%3A%22environmental+regulation%22+OR+topic_names%3A%22environmental+change%22+OR+topic_names%3A%22environmental+activism%22+OR+topic_names%3A%22fracking%22+OR+topic_names%3A%22shale+oil%22+OR+topic_names%3A%22chemicals%22+OR+topic_names%3A%22nuclear+***%22+OR+topic_names%3A%22nimbyism%22+OR+topic_names%3A%22naturalists%22+OR+topic_names%3A%22sustainable+development%22+OR+topic_names%3A%22tar+sands%22+OR+topic_names%3A%22heavy+oil%22+OR+topic_names%3A%22greenhouse+gases%22+OR+topic_names%3A%22farming%22+OR+topic_names%3A%22biosolids%22+OR+topic_names%3A%22habitat+destruction%22+OR+topic_names%3A%22globalization%22+OR+topic_names%3A%22farming%22+OR+topic_names%3A%22air+quality%22+OR+topic_names%3A%22recycling%22+OR+topic_names%3A%22ground+water%22+OR+topic_names%3A%22green+groups%22+OR+topic_names%3A%22climate+talks%22+OR+topic_names%3A%22global+crises%22+OR+topic_names%3A%22wilderness%22+OR+topic_names%3A%22green+tech%22+OR+topic_names%3A%22energy+crisis%22+OR+topic_names%3A%22toxic+waste%22+OR+topic_names%3A%22global+land+use%22+OR+topic_names%3A%22overfishing%22+OR+topic_names%3A%22floods%22+OR+topic_names%3A%22earth+science%22+OR+topic_names%3A%22po***tion%22+OR+topic_names%3A%22natural+disasters%22+OR+topic_names%3A%22weather%22+OR+topic_names%3A%22energy+%26+sustainability%22+OR+topic_names%3A%22water+treatement%22+OR+topic_names%3A%22drought%22+OR+topic_names%3A%22agriculture%22+OR+topic_names%3A%22farming%22+OR+topic_names%3A%22irrigation%22+OR+topic_names%3A%22soil%22+OR+topic_names%3A%22water%22)))+AND+(publish_date%3A%5B*+TO+NOW%5D)+AND+(unpublish_date%3A%5B*+TO+NOW%5D)+AND+NOT+flag_names%3A%22Adverti***t%22&pageSize=10&sortBy=publish_date could save 16.9KiB (71% reduction).
Compressing http://rc.rlcdn.com/450356.html?redirect=1 could save 16.2KiB (75% reduction).
Compressing http://discovermagazine.com/sitefiles/resources/search.ashx?fq=((sitecore_item%3Atrue+AND+topic_ids%3A%22%7B5CB2FD9A-75A2-4AC0-8F8C-E951F3E84617%7D%22)+OR+((wordpress_item%3Atrue)+AND+(topic_names%3A%22living+world%22+OR+topic_names%3A%22genetics%22+OR+topic_names%3A%22evolution%22+OR+topic_names%3A%22genomics%22+OR+topic_names%3A%22anthropolgy%22+OR+topic_names%3A%22human+genetics%22+OR+topic_names%3A%22human+evolution%22+OR+topic_names%3A%22personal+genomics%22+OR+topic_names%3A%22biology%22+OR+topic_names%3A%22human+genomics%22+OR+topic_names%3A%22personal+genomics%22+OR+topic_names%3A%22creationism%22+OR+topic_names%3A%22human+evolutionary+genomics%22+OR+topic_names%3A%22human+origins%22+OR+topic_names%3A%22animals%22+OR+topic_names%3A%22animal+behavior%22+OR+topic_names%3A%22invertebrates%22+OR+topic_names%3A%22medicine+%26+health%22+OR+topic_names%3A%22insects%22+OR+topic_names%3A%22anthropology+and+social+science%22+OR+topic_names%3A%22bacteria%22+OR+topic_names%3A%22***+and+reproduction%22+OR+topic_names%3A%22predetors+and+prey%22+OR+topic_names%3A%22birds%22+OR+topic_names%3A%22animal+definces%22+OR+topic_names%3A%22parasites%22+OR+topic_names%3A%22fish%22+OR+topic_names%3A%22molucular+biology%22+OR+topic_names%3A%22animal+communcation%22+OR+topic_names%3A%22reptiles%22+OR+topic_names%3A%22conservation%22+OR+topic_names%3A%22animal+movement%22+OR+topic_names%3A%22dinosaures%22+OR+topic_names%3A%22chimps+and+other+apes%22+OR+topic_names%3A%22plants%22+OR+topic_names%3A%22anatomy%22+OR+topic_names%3A%22ants%22+OR+topic_names%3A%22spiders%22+OR+topic_names%3A%22butterflies+and+moths%22+OR+topic_names%3A%22cephalopods%22+OR+topic_names%3A%22lizares%22+OR+topic_names%3A%22climate+change%22+OR+topic_names%3A%22dolphins+and+whales%22+OR+topic_names%3A%22***+%26+mating%22+OR+topic_names%3A%22fun+with+animals%22+OR+topic_names%3A%22scat-egory%22+OR+topic_names%3A%22pets%22)))+AND+(publish_date%3A%5B*+TO+NOW%5D)+AND+(unpublish_date%3A%5B*+TO+NOW%5D)+AND+NOT+flag_names%3A%22Adverti***t%22&pageSize=10&sortBy=publish_date could save 14.3KiB (71% reduction).
Compressing http://discovermagazine.com/sitefiles/resources/search.ashx?fq=((sitecore_item%3Atrue+AND+topic_ids%3A%22%7BBCEF9F39-DE04-49E7-9FF4-FB4F72E0E9CC%7D%22)+OR+((wordpress_item%3Atrue)+AND+(topic_names%3A%22health+%26+medicine%22+OR+topic_names%3A%22health%22+OR+topic_names%3A%22medicine%22+OR+topic_names%3A%22alt-med%22+OR+topic_names%3A%22mammals%22+OR+topic_names%3A%22viruses%22+OR+topic_names%3A%22microbiome%22+OR+topic_names%3A%22diseases%2C+injuries%2C+%26+other+ailments%22+OR+topic_names%3A%22food%2C+nutrition%2C+%26+more+food%22+OR+topic_names%3A%22eat+me%22+OR+topic_names%3A%22health+issues+i+wish+i+didnt+know+about%22+OR+topic_names%3A%22food+and+drink%22+OR+topic_names%3A%22siwne+flu%22+OR+topic_names%3A%22flu%22+OR+topic_names%3A%22***%22+OR+topic_names%3A%22water%22+OR+topic_names%3A%22drinking+water%22+OR+topic_names%3A%22water+treatment%22+OR+topic_names%3A%22infectious+disease%22+OR+topic_names%3A%22public+health%22+OR+topic_names%3A%22emerging+diseases%22+OR+topic_names%3A%22respiratory+infections%22+OR+topic_names%3A%22viruses%22+OR+topic_names%3A%22***notic+diseases%22+OR+topic_names%3A%22bloodborne+pathogens%22+OR+topic_names%3A%22bacteria%22+OR+topic_names%3A%22protozoa%22+OR+topic_names%3A%22***+%26+***ual+transmitted+diseases%22)))+AND+(publish_date%3A%5B*+TO+NOW%5D)+AND+(unpublish_date%3A%5B*+TO+NOW%5D)+AND+NOT+flag_names%3A%22Adverti***t%22&pageSize=10&sortBy=publish_date could save 13.7KiB (71% reduction).
Compressing http://discovermagazine.com/sitefiles/resources/search.ashx?fq=((sitecore_item%3Atrue+AND+topic_ids%3A%22%7B0E20407D-3F39-439A-9799-26A650A2C98B%7D%22)+OR+((wordpress_item%3Atrue)+AND+(topic_names%3A%22mind+%26+brain%22+OR+topic_names%3A%22physchology%22+OR+topic_names%3A%22cognitive+science%22+OR+topic_names%3A%22behavior+genetics%22+OR+topic_names%3A%22neuroscience+and+psychology%22+OR+topic_names%3A%22animal+intellegence%22+OR+topic_names%3A%22cooperation%22+OR+topic_names%3A%22perception%22+OR+topic_names%3A%22memory%22+OR+topic_names%3A%22altruism%22+OR+topic_names%3A%22child+development%22+OR+topic_names%3A%22language%22+OR+topic_names%3A%22art+and+culture%22+OR+topic_names%3A%22decision-making%22+OR+topic_names%3A%22feelings+shmeelings%22+OR+topic_names%3A%22reinforcing+stereotypes%22+OR+topic_names%3A%22brains%22+OR+topic_names%3A%22psychdelics%22+OR+topic_names%3A%22perception%22+OR+topic_names%3A%22neuroscience%22+OR+topic_names%3A%22mental+health%22+OR+topic_names%3A%22bad+neuroscience%22+OR+topic_names%3A%22philosphy%22+OR+topic_names%3A%22autism%22+OR+topic_names%3A%22neuro***%22+OR+topic_names%3A%22controversiology%22+OR+topic_names%3A%22ethics%22+OR+topic_names%3A%22schizophenia%22+OR+topic_names%3A%22evopsych%22+OR+topic_names%3A%22finxingscience%22+OR+topic_names%3A%22voodoo%22+OR+topic_names%3A%22religionism%22+OR+topic_names%3A%22amygdala%22+OR+topic_names%3A%22crazylikeus%22+OR+topic_names%3A%22fibanserin%22+OR+topic_names%3A%22enephalon%22+OR+topic_names%3A%22nemesysco%22)))+AND+(publish_date%3A%5B*+TO+NOW%5D)+AND+(unpublish_date%3A%5B*+TO+NOW%5D)+AND+NOT+flag_names%3A%22Adverti***t%22&pageSize=10&sortBy=publish_date could save 13KiB (70% reduction).
Compressing http://discovermagazine.com/sitefiles/resources/search.ashx?fq=sitecore_item%3Atrue+AND+template_name%3Agallery+AND+publish_date%3A%5B*+TO+NOW%5D+AND+unpublish_date%3A%5B*+TO+NOW%5D&pageSize=10&sortBy=publish_date could save 12.9KiB (61% reduction).
Compressing http://discovermagazine.com/sitefiles/resources/search.ashx?fq=((sitecore_item%3Atrue+AND+topic_ids%3A%22%7B4B9266D7-FDFE-41A7-9D27-***3B6558CC6C%7D%22)+OR+((wordpress_item%3Atrue)+AND+(topic_names%3A%22space%22+OR+topic_names%3A%22physics%22+OR+topic_names%3A%22astronomy%22+OR+topic_names%3A%22nasa%22+OR+topic_names%3A%22time+sink%22+OR+topic_names%3A%22pareidolia%22+OR+topic_names%3A%22bad+universe%22+OR+topic_names%3A%22cool+stuff%22+OR+topic_names%3A%22cosmology%22+OR+topic_names%3A%22dark+matter%22+OR+topic_names%3A%22planetes%22+OR+topic_names%3A%22soloar+system%22+OR+topic_names%3A%22mars%22+OR+topic_names%3A%22venus%22+OR+topic_names%3A%22saturn%22+OR+topic_names%3A%22mercury%22+OR+topic_names%3A%22stars%22+OR+topic_names%3A%22sun%22+OR+topic_names%3A%22extraterrestrial+life%22+OR+topic_names%3A%22space+flight%22+OR+topic_names%3A%22jupiter%22+OR+topic_names%3A%22ur***%22+OR+topic_names%3A%22neptune%22+OR+topic_names%3A%22moons%22+OR+topic_names%3A%22exoplanets%22)))+AND+(publish_date%3A%5B*+TO+NOW%5D)+AND+(unpublish_date%3A%5B*+TO+NOW%5D)+AND+NOT+flag_names%3A%22Adverti***t%22&pageSize=10&sortBy=publish_date could save 11.2KiB (66% reduction).
Compressing http://discovermagazine.com/sitefiles/resources/search.ashx?fq=((sitecore_item%3Atrue+AND+topic_ids%3A%22%7B79150636-091E-4087-8533-07943BC1FEC3%7D%22)+OR+((wordpress_item%3Atrue)+AND+(topic_names%3A%22technology%22+OR+topic_names%3A%22the+interwebs%22+OR+topic_names%3A%22teh+interwebs%22+OR+topic_names%3A%22nanotechnology%22+OR+topic_names%3A%22lab+meat%22+OR+topic_names%3A%22plumbing%22+OR+topic_names%3A%22irrigation%22+OR+topic_names%3A%22agriculture%22+OR+topic_names%3A%22farming%22+OR+topic_names%3A%22water+treatment%22)))+AND+(publish_date%3A%5B*+TO+NOW%5D)+AND+(unpublish_date%3A%5B*+TO+NOW%5D)+AND+NOT+flag_names%3A%22Adverti***t%22&pageSize=10&sortBy=publish_date could save 10.7KiB (67% reduction).
Compressing http://discovermagazine.com/sitefiles/scripts/jquery.colorbox-min.js could save 7KiB (60% reduction).
Compressing http://discovermagazine.com/sitefiles/resources/search.ashx?fq=wordpress_item%3Atrue&pageSize=6&sortBy=publish_date could save 5.4KiB (64% reduction).
Compressing http://discovermagazine.com/sitefiles/resources/search.ashx?fq=sitecore_item%3Atrue+AND+topic_ids%3A%22%7B0E20407D-3F39-439A-9799-26A650A2C98B%7D%22+AND+template_name%3A%22article%22+AND+publish_date%3A%5B*+TO+NOW%5D+AND+unpublish_date%3A%5B*+TO+NOW%5D+AND+NOT+flag_names%3A%22Adverti***t%22&pageSize=1&sortBy=publish_date could save 1.1KiB (44% reduction).
Compressing http://discovermagazine.com/sitefiles/resources/search.ashx?fq=sitecore_item%3Atrue+AND+topic_ids%3A%22%7B5CB2FD9A-75A2-4AC0-8F8C-E951F3E84617%7D%22+AND+template_name%3A%22article%22+AND+publish_date%3A%5B*+TO+NOW%5D+AND+unpublish_date%3A%5B*+TO+NOW%5D+AND+NOT+flag_names%3A%22Adverti***t%22&pageSize=1&sortBy=publish_date could save 923B (44% reduction).
Compressing http://discovermagazine.com/sitefiles/resources/search.ashx?fq=sitecore_item%3Atrue+AND+topic_ids%3A%22%7BAF36EEEE-63AE-4F6F-A7E3-9CACA773D505%7D%22+AND+template_name%3A%22article%22+AND+publish_date%3A%5B*+TO+NOW%5D+AND+unpublish_date%3A%5B*+TO+NOW%5D+AND+NOT+flag_names%3A%22Adverti***t%22&pageSize=1&sortBy=publish_date could save 877B (45% reduction).
Compressing http://discovermagazine.com/sitefiles/resources/search.ashx?fq=sitecore_item%3Atrue+AND+topic_ids%3A%22%7B4B9266D7-FDFE-41A7-9D27-***3B6558CC6C%7D%22+AND+template_name%3A%22article%22+AND+publish_date%3A%5B*+TO+NOW%5D+AND+unpublish_date%3A%5B*+TO+NOW%5D+AND+NOT+flag_names%3A%22Adverti***t%22&pageSize=1&sortBy=publish_date could save 810B (45% reduction).
Compressing http://discovermagazine.com/sitefiles/resources/search.ashx?fq=sitecore_item%3Atrue+AND+topic_ids%3A%22%7BBCEF9F39-DE04-49E7-9FF4-FB4F72E0E9CC%7D%22+AND+template_name%3A%22article%22+AND+publish_date%3A%5B*+TO+NOW%5D+AND+unpublish_date%3A%5B*+TO+NOW%5D+AND+NOT+flag_names%3A%22Adverti***t%22&pageSize=1&sortBy=publish_date could save 800B (44% reduction).
Compressing http://discovermagazine.com/sitefiles/resources/search.ashx?fq=sitecore_item%3Atrue+AND+topic_ids%3A%22%7B79150636-091E-4087-8533-07943BC1FEC3%7D%22+AND+template_name%3A%22article%22+AND+publish_date%3A%5B*+TO+NOW%5D+AND+unpublish_date%3A%5B*+TO+NOW%5D+AND+NOT+flag_names%3A%22Adverti***t%22&pageSize=1&sortBy=publish_date could save 789B (46% reduction).
Compressing https://p.cpx.to/p/11724/px.js could save 580B (50% reduction).
Compressing http://system.picreel.com/js/blocked_sites.js could save 316B (50% reduction).
Compressing http://tag.apxlv.com/tag/partner/213?id=65201bba9b274285a74ac346 could save 267B (44% reduction).
Compressing http://ps.eyeota.net/pixel/bounce/?pid=51md42u&t=ajs&uid=65201bba9b274285a74ac346 could save 247B (44% reduction).
Compressing http://discovermagazine.com/sitefiles/resources/search.ashx could save 107B (31% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://discovermagazine.com/sitefiles/resources/search.ashx (expiration not specified)
https://secure.kalmbach.com/kserv/libs/jquery.backup.js (expiration not specified)
https://secure.kalmbach.com/kserv/libs/kserv.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://m.addthisedge.com/live/boost/ra-5064a19e67da192b/_ate.track.config_resp (60 seconds)
http://s7.addthis.com/js/300/addthis_widget.js (10 minutes)
https://syndication.twitter.com/settings (10 minutes)
http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
http://connect.facebook.net/en_US/sdk.js (20 minutes)
http://platform.twitter.com/widgets.js (30 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
https://js-agent.newrelic.com/nr-918.min.js (2 hours)
http://assets.pcrl.co/js/jstracker.min.js (6 hours)
http://system.picreel.com/js/blocked_sites.js (6 hours)
http://system.picreel.com/js/jstracker.content.min.js (6 hours)

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="http://blogs.d…e.com/d-brief/">D-BRIEF</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://blogs.d…brief/?p=22910">Why 1 Second Is 1 Second</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/authors?name=…niel+Scharping">Nathaniel Scharping</a> and 5 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/topics/living-world">LIVING WORLD</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/topics/environment">ENVIRONMENT</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/topics/space-physics">SPACE &amp; PHYSICS</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/magazine">The Magazine</a> and 36 others are close to other tap targets.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.9KiB (30% reduction).

Minifying http://discovermagazine.com/sitefiles/scripts/homepage.js could save 1.4KiB (33% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://p.cpx.to/p/11724/px.js could save 306B (27% reduction).
Minifying http://discovermagazine.com/sitefiles/scripts/homepageSlider.js could save 271B (24% reduction) after compression.

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.8KiB (15% reduction).

Minifying http://discovermagazine.com/sitefiles/styles/colorbox.css could save 470B (41% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://discovermagazine.com/sitefiles/styles/override_450_0.css could save 316B (14% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://discovermagazine.com/sitefiles/styles/override_600_451.css could save 243B (12% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://discovermagazine.com/sitefiles/styles/override_1100_961.css could save 221B (11% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://discovermagazine.com/sitefiles/styles/override_650_601.css could save 191B (11% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://discovermagazine.com/sitefiles/styles/override_819_651.css could save 164B (13% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://discovermagazine.com/sitefiles/styles/override_960_820.css could save 157B (11% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://discovermagazine.com/sitefiles/styles/override_1170_1101.css could save 126B (12% reduction) after compression.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  93
Vendor reliability:
  93
Privacy:
  93
Child safety:
  93

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

discovermagazine.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

discovermagazine.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Location: http://discovermagazine.com/
Server: Microsoft-IIS/7.0
X-Powered-By: ASP.NET
Date: Fri, 19 Jan 2018 11:27:58 GMT
Connection: close
Content-Length: 151
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Cache-Control: no-cache, no-store
Pragma: no-cache
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Expires: -1
Server: Microsoft-IIS/7.0
X-AspNet-Version: 4.0.30319
X-Powered-By: ASP.NET
Date: Fri, 19 Jan 2018 11:27:58 GMT
Connection: close
Content-Length: 92011
Set-Cookie: NSC_JOk0gqrud05xiu5eb512xkdymqtkcdQ=ffffffffc3a0feda45525d5f4f58455e445a4a423660;path=/;httponly

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 503
MX mx2-us1.ppe-hosted.com 503
MX mx1-us1.ppe-hosted.com 503
SOA 503
Mname vmdns2.kalmbach.com
Rname hostmaster.kalmbach.com
Serial Number 107
Refresh 1200
Retry 36000
Expire 86400
Minimum TTL 0
A 173.226.48.202 503
NS vmdns2.kalmbach.com 503
NS dns4.kalmbach.com 503

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1997-06-19
Domain Age:
20 years 7 months  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...
Domain Name: DISCOVERMAGAZINE.COM
Registry Domain ID: 301751_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Registrar URL: http://networksolutions.com
Updated Date: 2017-10-18T18:19:01Z
Creation Date: 1997-06-19T04:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2018-06-18T04:00:00Z
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Registrar IANA ID: 2
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8003337680
Reseller:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Kalmbach Publishing Co.
Registrant Organization: Kalmbach Publishing Co.
Registrant Street: 21027 CROSSROADS CIR
Registrant City: WAUKESHA
Registrant State/Province: WI
Registrant Postal Code: 53186-4055
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.2627968776
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +1.2627961615
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Kalmbach Publishing Co.
Admin Organization: Kalmbach Publishing Co.
Admin Street: 21027 CROSSROADS CIR
Admin City: WAUKESHA
Admin State/Province: WI
Admin Postal Code: 53186-4055
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.2627968776
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +1.2627961615
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Kalmbach Publishing Co.
Tech Organization: Kalmbach Publishing Co.
Tech Street: 21027 CROSSROADS CIR
Tech City: WAUKESHA
Tech State/Province: WI
Tech Postal Code: 53186-4055
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.2627968776
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +1.2627961615
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: VMDNS2.KALMBACH.COM
Name Server: DNS4.KALMBACH.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2018-01-19T11:28:17Z <<<


The data in Networksolutions.com's WHOIS database is provided to you by
Networksolutions.com for information purposes only, that is, to assist you in
obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration
record. Networksolutions.com makes this information available "as is," and
does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you
agree that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that,
under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1) allow, enable,
or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial
advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic mail, or by
telephone; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to Networksolutions.com (or its systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of Networksolutions.com.
Networksolutions.com reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: DISCOVERMAGAZINE.COM
Registry Domain ID: 301751_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Registrar URL: http://networksolutions.com
Updated Date: 2014-10-24T14:49:58Z
Creation Date: 1997-06-19T04:00:00Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2018-06-18T04:00:00Z
Registrar: Network Solutions, LLC.
Registrar IANA ID: 2
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8003337680
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Name Server: DNS4.KALMBACH.COM
Name Server: VMDNS2.KALMBACH.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2018-01-19T11:28:11Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 31 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with discovermagazine.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
discovermagazine.com widget